Event Date : 26 July 2024 - 01 August 2024
Registration Close : 30 June 2024
Entry Fee : € 550.00
# Registrations : 133/240
The much-anticipated 2024 RS Feva World Championships in Bruinisse are gearing up for thrilling races, a lively social scene, and lots of fun for everyone involved. Following the success of 2023 with 211 entries, there's hopeful anticipation about beating that number this time around.
Bruinisse's scenic coastal setting provides the perfect backdrop for this international sailing event, featuring the dynamic RS Feva class designed for young sailors from around the world.
What sets the RS Feva World Championships apart is the emphasis on enjoyment. While the competition is fierce on the water, off the shore, it's all about having a good time. The organisers are committed to ensuring the event is not just about showcasing sailing skills but creating lasting memories filled with laughter and shared experiences.
As we look forward to the 2024 championships, the big question is whether we can surpass the impressive 211 entries from the previous year. The hope is a resounding "yes." With the growing popularity of the RS Feva class and the appeal of the Bruinisse venue, the 2024 championships are expected to set new records and become a standout event on the international sailing calendar.
In the spirit of friendly competition and a shared passion for sailing, the 2024 RS Feva World Championships in Bruinisse are gearing up to deliver an unforgettable experience, featuring exciting races, social camaraderie, and lots of pure, unbridled fun on the water.
This event is made possible by subsidy from Provincie Zeeland.
Bruinisse, Jachthavenweg 74
Address : Jachthavenweg 74, 4311 NC Bruinisse, Netherlands. Netherlands
Sail No | Fleet | Helm | Crew | Sailing Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
TBC | Sorine Gawad | Erin-Rose Gawad | Club Nautique Morgien | |
1992 | Bella Elderton | Hermoine Cook | Blackwater Sailing Club | |
Charter | Leonie Bonaparte | Aaron Al-Hamadi | Dubai Offshore Sailing Club | |
Charter | Qiu GuanXin | Li JiaYin | Vanhang | |
Charter | Noah Alhamadi | Junes Alhamadi | Dubai Offshore Sailing Club | |
TBC | Zishu Huang | Xingyi Li | Vanhang | |
TBC | Bofu Yang | Jason Hu | Vanhang | |
TBC | LIU CHE | MA SHIRLEY | VANHANG | |
Charter | Yike Luo | Qinghua Hu | Vanhang | |
7515 | Alex Brighenti | Adam Brighenti | CIRCOLO NAUTICO BRENZONE | |
7388 | Carlijn Simon Thomas | Wytse van Schie | KR&ZV De Maas | |
2222 | Charlotte TRANCHANT | Coraline ROBELIN | Port-Blanc | |
7999 | matilde lucifora | giovanni lucifora | GV LNI Follonica | |
7414 | Michele Rulli | Anna Mosso | GV LNI Follonica | |
Charter | LORENZO NOCETI | DALIA PAGOTTO | Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare | |
8764 | VIOLA PAGOTTO | DAVIDE ALBANESI | Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare | |
7882 | EDOARDO BASTINI | SAMUELE BARDELLI | Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare | |
7055 | FEDERICO BASTINI | CARLOTTA TRAVERSO | Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare | |
TBC | Daniel Michalík | Marek Michalík | TJ Delfín Jablonec | |
TBC | Michaela Kučerová | Ondřej Šercl | TJ Lanškroun | |
8000 | Lapo Nannetti | Dario Giovannetti | GV LNI FOLLONICA | |
Charter | Andre Fenech | Nathan Buttigieg Gili | Birzebbuga Sailing Club | |
Charter | Naeema Vella | Luigi Said | Birzebbuga Sailing Club, Malta | |
999 | Lara Nemcova | Dorota Drončovská | YC CERE | |
5802 | Alex Bartlett | Janey Clarke | Tollesbury Sailing Club | |
TBC | Vinazzer Lisa | Gsell Sebastian | UYCAs | |
TBC | Lang Valentin | Gsell Jakob | SCT | |
8151 | TOMMASO FRANCO | EMANUELE PIROLA GRAZIANO | A.S.D CENTRO VELICO 3V | |
7241 | Camille Perez | Éloïse Tanqueray | CVSAE | |
TBC | Katharina Boeckl | Felix Werr | UYCWg | |
8128 | Bruno Iacomelli | Emilia Basile | A.S.D. Centro Velico 3V | |
Charter | Michaela Vertsoni Pipi | Philippa Petra Bartolo-Parnis | Royal malta Yacht Club | |
Charter | Jacob Carl Delia | Lily Ellul | Royal Malta Yacht Club | |
7070 | Ed Stubbs | Noah Kenny | Lyme Regis SC | |
8225 | PICEL ANTOINE | DEWEZ-MIJNO HENRY | AANPB - Port Blanc | |
8418 | Emma Bert | Achille Angelini | Fraglia Vela Riva | |
8639 | Rachel Elms | Laura Jubb | HISC/ESC | |
8624 | Matthew Boatman | Archie Denley | Sunderland YC | |
7441 | Valentina Veronesi | Lucia Marchi | Circolo Nautico Brenzone | |
8496 | Cassin Victor | Rio Bourvellec Eliaz | ASNQ | |
8636 | FRANCESCO HOLLANDER | KIRILL MEDVEDEV | Fraglia Vela Riva del Garda | |
4401 | Tommaso Giannotti | Daniel Rota | Club Nautico Marina di Carrara | |
8122 | Roberto Piovoso | Valerio Mulas Ravera | Centro Velico 3V | |
5344 | Fiala Alex | Krenek Milos | Yacht Club Lodni sporty Brno | |
851 | Navratilova Vanda | Sklenar Matej | Yacht Club Lodni sporty Brno | |
6319 | Gabarcikova Anna | Nejezchlebova Dominika | Yacht Club Lodni sporty Brno | |
7618 | Vigh Aoife | Krystof Simon | Yacht Club Lodni sporty Brno | |
7853 | Krenkova Monika | Krenkova Kristyna | Yacht Club Lodni sporty Brno | |
8730 | ALICE MENGOZZI | AGATA FERINI | LNI Follonica | |
6843 | Berenger Lola | Merre Céleste | CVSAE | |
TBC | Tonbridge 11 | Tonbridge 12 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | Tonbridge 9 | Tonbridge 10 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | Tonbridge 7 | Tonbridge 8 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | Tonbridge 5 | Tonbridge 6 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | Tonbridge 3 | Tonbridge 4 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | Tonbridge 1 | Tonbridge 2 | Tonbridge School | |
TBC | LTU7 | LTU8 | LTU National Team | |
TBC | LTU5 | LTU6 | LTU National Team | |
TBC | LTU3 | LTU4 | LTU National Team | |
LTU1 | LTU1 | LTU2 | LTU National Team | |
7614 | Charlotte de Groot | Alexander Haak | KWVL | |
7049 | Harry Simcock | Rory Whilding | Exe Sailing Club | |
8088 | Pärtel Orusalu | Leon Zolotarjov | Ukp | |
8306 | Lise Pepping | Tea Rose | Club Nautique Morgien | |
8087 | Teodor End | Aleksandra Sõnitsar | UKP/QYC | |
5680 | Beretta Lorenzo | Ricci Anna Elettra | Club Nautico Marina di Carrara | |
5172 | Alex Vollmer | Amy Parker | Trearddur Bay Sailing Club | |
Charter | Jacob Al Hammadi | Christian Rizzi | Dubai offshore sailing club | |
Charter | Alexander Wirth | Christian Wirth | Spray Beach Yacht Club - Long Beach Island NJ, USA | |
6868 | Scarlett MacLennan | Izzy Bartlett | Royal Hospital School | |
DAN 8182 | Victoria Madsen | Mie Bruhn | Odense Sejlklub | |
4476 | Amalie Sole | Ingrid Linnéa Pettersen | Horten seilforening | |
8054 | Daniel Cook | Théodore Denjoy | Club Nautique de Versoix | |
EST 5329 | Anna Altrov | Rael Natali Ets | ROPK | |
NED 4485 | Diederik Engler | Max Breur | Haarlemsche Jachtclub | |
NED7392 | Ruben Ooms | Steven Ooms | KR&ZV De Maas | |
6112 | Florence Osborne | Francis Harding | RHS / TBYC | |
5142 | Willow Osborn | Poppy Osborn | Hickling Broad Sailing Club | |
8277 | Alberte Klamer | Luna Klamer | Juelsminde Sejlklub | |
1620 | Toon Sonnenberg | Marijn Spoor | WV Arne | |
4909 | Folco Baronci | Filippo Buti | LNI - FOLLONICA | |
NED 5255 | Eefje Lemmers | Puck Habets | WV Braassemermeer | |
8424 | Amelia Hutchinson | Lauren Mecklenburgh | RLYMYC | |
TBC | Willem van Schipstal | Lucas Gockel | KWS | |
548 | Luna Sophie Kroon | Casper Geradts | WSVW | |
TBC | Jannike van den Biggelaar | TBD | Royal Maas Yachtclub | |
6351 | Matthew Ridout | Peter Ridout | Ballyholme Yacht Club | |
6095 | Emily Ridout | Annabel Ridout | Ballyholme Yacht Club | |
7530 | Ruby Callaghan | Lauren Barber | Royal Southern Yacht Club | |
6680 | Will Hutchinson | Raffy Seddon | R.Lym.Y.C | |
8749 | Arianna Maccarinelli | Anna Boifava | Canottieri Garda Salò | |
5144 | Zoe Lomas-Clarke | Mark Soars | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | |
TBC | Jakub Ozarek | Abbie Stocking | East Down Yacht Club | |
8158 | Giulia Lusini | Camilla Parrinelli | G.V. L.n.i. Follonica | |
TBC | Jildou van Grinsven | Emma van Amersfoort | KWS Sneek | |
5254 | Meike Otte | Evi Zijlstra | KWS | |
6802 | Daniël Avis | Christijan Avis | WV Braassemmermeer | |
7230 | BOUDEVILLAIN Grégoire | PEDRO-CHIRAT Loïc | YCGC | |
7609 | Valerie Herkemij | Jette v/d Zee | KWVL | |
8034 | Mia Hateley | Mona Nygard | Draycote Water Sailing Club | |
TBC | Fanny Roche-Rebelle | Anna Gauffeny | YCGC | |
8686 | Thomas Whitehead | Daniel Whitehead | Filey Sailing Club | |
8745 | Cocca Martina | Levrangi David | ||
7814 | Berenice Rydin-Orwin | Annabel Jenner | Lyme Regis Sailing Club | |
TBC | VIAL | SALLIC | YCGC | |
7355 | Pippa Paley | Noah Helm | Starcross YC | |
TBC | Emma Staskiewicz | Silje Brattum | Asker Seilforening | |
3373 | James Cox | William West | Restronguet SC / Starcross YC | |
8501 | Rebecca Knock | Megan Gowers | Port Dinorwic Sailing Club | |
4194 | Alex Breese | Sienna Mordaunt | RLymYC | |
8187 | Phoebe Greenhalgh | Millie Greenhalgh | Port Dinorwic Sailing Club | |
8600 | Ben Greenhalgh | Tom Sinfield | Port Dinorwic SC | |
5064 | William Stratton-Brown | Will Ahlheid | Frensham Pond SC | |
TBC | Evan Corduff | George Hunter | RHYC | |
TBC | Daniel Larsen | George Aldridge | MCS | |
3069 | Tortelli Marco | Mescia Filippo | CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD | |
3076 | Degan Leonardo | Balducchi Alberto | CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD | |
3077 | Tosi Beatrice | Centurelli Emma | CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD | |
3523 | Bas Regoort | Marle Goossens | WSV Wolphaartsdijk | |
2934 | Lude Smolders | Gijs Regoort | WSV Wolphaartsdijk | |
8318 | Giacomo Bonzio | Frank Walker-Jones | Circolo Vela Gargnano | |
7313 | Guido Usardi | Maria Fogazzi | Circolo Vela Toscolano Maderno | |
7511 | Vittoria Zana | Minerva Gipponi | Circolo Vela Gargnano | |
NED 7797 | Yade Ollefers | Maxime Behrend | ZCK | |
2169 | Felix De Vriendt | Theo De Vriendt | WSVW Wolphaartsdijk | |
8761 | Felix Rhomberg | Julian Jahoda | Union Yachtclub Mattsee | |
TBC | Ole-Hendrik Leyer | Hannes Klein | LYC | |
8830 | Henry Reed | Charlie Kelly | Starcross Yacht Club / Club Nautique de Cannes | |
NED1525 | Veerle Pieters | Yasmijn Bracke | WSVW | |
3885 | Bjorn Tollenaar | Taete Stroomenbergh | WV Braassemermeer | |
5572 | Aimée Dijkstra | Thymo Dijkstra | WSVW Wolphaarsdijk | |
4833 | Milou van den Top | Lieve Wensing | KWVL | |
2303 | Doeke van Surksum | Sven van Dartel | WV Arne |
Other links
Online Noticeboard