2024 RS Feva World Championships

Event Date : 26 July 2024 - 01 August 2024

Registration Close : 30 June 2024

Entry Fee : € 500.00

# Registrations : 68/240


The much-anticipated 2024 RS Feva World Championships in Bruinisse are gearing up for thrilling races, a lively social scene, and lots of fun for everyone involved. Following the success of 2023 with 211 entries, there's hopeful anticipation about beating that number this time around.


Bruinisse's scenic coastal setting provides the perfect backdrop for this international sailing event, featuring the dynamic RS Feva class designed for young sailors from around the world.


What sets the RS Feva World Championships apart is the emphasis on enjoyment. While the competition is fierce on the water, off the shore, it's all about having a good time. The organisers are committed to ensuring the event is not just about showcasing sailing skills but creating lasting memories filled with laughter and shared experiences.


As we look forward to the 2024 championships, the big question is whether we can surpass the impressive 211 entries from the previous year. The hope is a resounding "yes." With the growing popularity of the RS Feva class and the appeal of the Bruinisse venue, the 2024 championships are expected to set new records and become a standout event on the international sailing calendar.


In the spirit of friendly competition and a shared passion for sailing, the 2024 RS Feva World Championships in Bruinisse are gearing up to deliver an unforgettable experience, featuring exciting races, social camaraderie, and lots of pure, unbridled fun on the water.


Bruinisse, Jachthavenweg 74

Address : Jachthavenweg 74, 4311 NC Bruinisse, Netherlands. Netherlands

Sail No Fleet Helm Crew Sailing Club
5680 Beretta Lorenzo Ricci Anna Elettra Club Nautico Marina di Carrara
5172 Alex Vollmer Amy Parker Trearddur Bay Sailing Club
Charter Jacob Al Hammadi Christian Rizzi Dubai offshore sailing club
Charter Alexander Wirth Christian Wirth Spray Beach Yacht Club - Long Beach Island NJ, USA
6868 Scarlett MacLennan Izzy Bartlett Royal Hospital School
DAN 8182 Victoria Madsen Mie Bruhn Odense Sejlklub
4476 Amalie Sole Ingrid Linnéa Pettersen Horten seilforening
8054 Daniel Cook Théodore Denjoy Club Nautique de Versoix
EST 5329 Anna Altrov Rael Natali Ets ROPK
NED 4485 Diederik Engler Max Breur Haarlemsche Jachtclub
NED7392 Ruben Ooms Steven Ooms KR&ZV De Maas
6112 Florence Osborne Francis Harding RHS / TBYC
5142 Willow Osborn Poppy Osborn Hickling Broad Sailing Club
8277 Alberte Klamer Luna Klamer Juelsminde Sejlklub
1620 Toon Sonnenberg Marijn Spoor WV Arne
4909 Folco Baronci Filippo Buti LNI - FOLLONICA
NED 5255 Eefje Lemmers Puck Habets WV Braassemermeer
8424 Amelia Hutchinson Lauren Mecklenburgh RLYMYC
TBC Willem van Schipstal Lucas Gockel KWS
548 Luna Sophie Kroon Casper Geradts WSVW
TBC Jannike van den Biggelaar TBD Royal Maas Yachtclub
6351 Matthew Ridout Peter Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
6095 Emily Ridout Annabel Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
7530 Ruby Callaghan Lauren Barber Royal Southern Yacht Club
6680 Will Hutchinson Raffy Seddon R.Lym.Y.C
8749 Arianna Maccarinelli Anna Boifava Canottieri Garda Salò
5144 Zoe Lomas-Clarke Mark Soars Frensham Pond Sailing Club
TBC Jakub Ozarek Abbie Stocking East Down Yacht Club
8158 Giulia Lusini Camilla Parrinelli G.V. L.n.i. Follonica
TBC Jildou van Grinsven Emma van Amersfoort KWS Sneek
5254 Meike Otte Evi Zijlstra KWS
6802 Daniël Avis Christijan Avis WV Braassemmermeer
7230 BOUDEVILLAIN Grégoire PEDRO-CHIRAT Loïc YCGC
7609 Valerie Herkemij Jette v/d Zee KWVL
8034 Mia Hateley Mona Nygard Draycote Water Sailing Club
TBC Fanny Roche-Rebelle Anna Gauffeny YCGC
8686 Thomas Whitehead Daniel Whitehead Filey Sailing Club
8745 Cocca Martina Levrangi David
7814 Berenice Rydin-Orwin Annabel Jenner Lyme Regis Sailing Club
TBC VIAL SALLIC YCGC
7355 Pippa Paley Noah Helm Starcross YC
TBC Emma Staskiewicz Silje Brattum Asker Seilforening
3373 James Cox William West Restronguet SC / Starcross YC
8501 Rebecca Knock Megan Gowers Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordaunt RLymYC
8187 Phoebe Greenhalgh Millie Greenhalgh Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
8600 Ben Greenhalgh Tom Sinfield Port Dinorwic SC
5064 William Stratton-Brown Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC
TBC Evan Corduff George Hunter RHYC
TBC Daniel Larsen George Aldridge MCS
3069 Tortelli Marco Mescia Filippo CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD
3076 Degan Leonardo Balducchi Alberto CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD
3077 Tosi Beatrice Centurelli Emma CIRCOLO VELICO SARNICO ASD
3523 Bas Regoort Marle Goossens WSV Wolphaartsdijk
2934 Lude Smolders Gijs Regoort WSV Wolphaartsdijk
8318 Giacomo Bonzio Frank Walker-Jones Circolo Vela Gargnano
7313 Guido Usardi Maria Fogazzi Circolo Vela Toscolano Maderno
7511 Vittoria Zana Minerva Gipponi Circolo Vela Gargnano
NED 7797 Yade Ollefers Maxime Behrend ZCK
2169 Felix De Vriendt Theo De Vriendt WSVW Wolphaartsdijk
8761 Felix Rhomberg Julian Jahoda Segelclub Mattsee
TBC Ole-Hendrik Leyer Hannes Klein LYC
8830 Henry Reed Charlie Kelly Starcross Yacht Club / Club Nautique de Cannes
NED1525 Veerle Pieters Yasmijn Bracke WSVW
3885 Bjorn Tollenaar Taete Stromenbergh HKZV
5572 Aimée Dijkstra Thymo Dijkstra WSVW Wolphaarsdijk
4833 Milou van den Top Lieve Wensing KWVL
2303 Doeke van Surksum Sven van Dartel WV Arne
Total : 68

Other links

Online Noticeboard