RS Feva World Championships 2023

Event Date : 24 July 2023 - 28 July 2023

Registration Close : 01 July 2023

Entry Fee : € 485.00

# Registrations : 38/240

 


 


After a tremendous 2019 RS Feva World Championships in Follonica it is with so much excitement that we return for 2023. We know this will be bigger and better than ever before!


 


Please read through the Notice of Race to find all the information you will need.


 


We look forward to seeing you all there!


Gruppo Vela L.N.I Follonica

Address : Viale Italia, 321 58022 Follonica Italy

Club Email : follonica@leganavale.it

Sail No Fleet Helm Crew Sailing Club
TBC Matěj Martan David Křížek YC Lokomotiva Plzeň
8054 Daniel Cook Miles Evans Club Nautique Versoix
7056 Trinny Fry Kate Craig Royal Thames Yacht Club / QMSC
5332 Eleonora Anta Lavinia Laurà Club nautico Marina di Carrara
7126 Norah Werkhoven Minke Rovers Kwvl
4311 Jacob Knock Phoebe Greenhalgh Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
8501 Rebecca Knock Tom Webb Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
7864 Casella Edoardo Rossi Edoardo Cub Nautico Marina di Carrara
5424 Thomas Whitehead Daniel Whitehead Filey Sailing Club
NED3523 Doeke van Surksum Marle Goossens WVA
3846 Jente Sven van Dartel WSV Wolphaartsdijk
ITA7300 Anna Cecchetto Maria Elena Haag Circolo Velico Ravennate
7644 Carlotta Palmarini Aurora Emiliani C.V.R.
Gesi Gabriele Simoni Davide Club nautico Follonica
8158 Giulia Lusini Camilla Parrinelli Club Nautico Follonica
8406 Gianmarco Giovannelli Alice Mengozzi Club Nautico Follonica
7304 Giuseppe Bicocchi Gemma Giovannelli Club Nautica Follonica
8128 Bruno Iacomelli Emilia Basile A.S.D CENTRO VELICO 3V
6246 Theo Smith Will Cowley Draycote Water SC & Solihull School
8122 Roberto Piovoso Valerio Mulas Ravera A.S.D. Circolo Velico 3V
7313 Guido Usardi Maria Fogazzi Circolo Vela Toscolano Maderno
8151 TOMMASO FRANCO EMANUELE GRAZIANO PIROLA CENTRO VELICO 3V
7814 Charlie Rowell Toby Kidd Bassenthwaite SC and Derwent Reservoir SC
Charter Matthew Ridout Peter Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
Charter Emily Ridout Annabel Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
4347 Seren Green Mya Fance Ullswater Yacht Club
Charter Isabell Svane Lindhe Anna Wiberg-Lyng KØS Sejlsport
Charter Alberte Klamer Luna Klamer Juelsminde sejlklub, Denmark
7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote Water Sailing Club
8416 Scudelari Christian Beretta Ludovico Fraglia Vela Riva
TBC Leoni Bonaparte Florence borghesi Dubai offshore sailing club
TBC William Borghesi Aaron Al Hamadi Dubai offshore sailing club
7615 Jac Bailey Ben Sinfield PDSC
Charter Henry Reed Charlie Kelly Starcross Yacht Club
Charter Grace Stockdale Iona Cheyne Bassenthwaite SC & Ripon SC
6351 Fflur Pierce Keira Luke PDSC
089 Max Rawlinson Edie Johnson Roa Island Boat Club
8187 Ben Greenhalgh Tom Sinfield PDSC/RAFSA
Total : 38