2022 RS Aero Youth World Championships

Event Date : 23 July 2022 - 29 July 2022

Registration Close : 30 June 2022

Entry Fee : £ 280.00

# Registrations : 63

Saturday 23rd July - Registration and boat inspection and measurement 


Sunday 24th Registration and boat inspection and measurement and competitor briefing 


Monday 25th - Friday 29th Championship Racing


Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Address : Osprey Quay Portland United Kingdom DT5 1SA

Club Email : reception@wpnsa.org.uk

Tel no : 01305 866000

RS Aero 5 Entries Total : 40

Sail No Fleet Helm Sailing Club
Charter RS Aero 5 leonardo nonnis LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA SEZ. SULCIS
Charter RS Aero 5 French open skiff’ tour winner Team France
3932 RS Aero 5 Kobe Stroobandt R.Y.C.B.
Charter RS Aero 5 Mingzhu Ye Vanhang Sailing Academy
2974 RS Aero 5 Anouck De Ripainsel R.Y.C.B.
3330 RS Aero 5 Iona Willows LTSC/Dorchester SC
2831 RS Aero 5 Nathaniel Pritchard Jones Leigh and Lowton
TBC RS Aero 5 THOMAS KUNTZE Base Nautique Mare e Vela
3551 RS Aero 5 Sara Murru Lega navale Italiana Sulcis
TBC RS Aero 5 lorenzo matta LNI SULCIS
TBC RS Aero 5 Vincis L.N.I. Sulcis
3929 RS Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Hunts SC
1234 RS Aero 5 Ludovica Cui L.N.I Sulcis
TBC RS Aero 5 Alice Sussarello LNI Sulcis
Charter RS Aero 5 Dylan Williams SSRS
2952 RS Aero 5 Catherine Albone MKSC
1710 RS Aero 5 Emma Bloese Guernsey Yacht Club
TBC RS Aero 5 Coco Barrett IBRSC
TBC RS Aero 5 Lily Barrett IBRSC
2392 RS Aero 5 Darcy Lynall Bowmoor SC
2050 RS Aero 5 Sam Fewings Bowmoor SC
1815 RS Aero 5 Laura Elms HISC
1181 RS Aero 5 Mark Ripley Paignton SC
3021 RS Aero 5 Harry Leeson QUeen Mary Sc
2147 RS Aero 5 Ollie Leeson Queen Mary SC
2195 RS Aero 5 Joseph Blaker Thorpe Bay YC
2071 RS Aero 5 Sam Blaker Thorpe Bay YC
1178 RS Aero 5 Alexander Simmonds Weir wood sailing club
1566 RS Aero 5 Abby Hire LTSC/RLymYC
1930 RS Aero 5 Joe Slipper Silverwing
2077 RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond Sailing Club
3164 RS Aero 5 Axel Almersson Jollekappseglarna Västerås (JKV)
3019 RS Aero 5 Jake Faithfull SCYC
2966 RS Aero 5 David Peaty Draycote Water SC
2072 RS Aero 5 Elliot Hellström Linköpings Jolleseglarklubb
gbr2462 RS Aero 5 alessandra tydeman Ltsc
Charter RS Aero 5 Vanja Ramm-Ericson Royal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)
1840 RS Aero 5 Toby Banbrook Bowmoor SC
4090 RS Aero 5 Edward Day Reading SC
GER 1326 RS Aero 5 Ebbing Richard Kanusegelclub Hemer e.V. (KSCH)

RS Aero 7 Entries Total : 23

Sail No Fleet Helm Sailing Club
TBC RS Aero 7 LISANDRU BUNEL Base Nautique Mare e Vela
TBC RS Aero 7 Raife Piggott Notts county sailing club
3001 RS Aero 7 Attila Banyai Callberg
TBC RS Aero 7 Jiri Kuthan YC Liskovec
2057 RS Aero 7 Curtis McKay Queen Mary SC
TBC RS Aero 7 Anton Boa Sejlklubben Køge Bugt
1475 RS Aero 7 Philip Sahl-Andersen Ry Sejlklub
2929 RS Aero 7 Elliot Toms FGSC
1806 RS Aero 7 Jamie Fewings Bowmoor SC
1888 RS Aero 7 Abigail Larr Draycote Water Sailing Club
TBC RS Aero 7 Samuel Brackley Felpham Sailing Club
2748 RS Aero 7 Oliver Hickling Wembley SC
TBC RS Aero 7 Lucy Haydon Bowmoor Sailing Club
1136 RS Aero 7 Will Morris Bowmoor SC
2439 RS Aero 7 Tim Hire LTSC/RLymYC
1354 RS Aero 7 Teresa Doran Bowmoor Sailing Club
1293 RS Aero 7 Matt Banbrook Bowmoor SC
3926 RS Aero 7 Jack Miller Felpham SC / Paignton SC
3111 RS Aero 7 Aron Wärnberg Ljungskile segelsällskap
3301 RS Aero 7 Alastair Brown Stokes Bay SC / Great Moor SC
1846 RS Aero 7 Zak Mitchell Paignton Sailing Club
2150 RS Aero 7 Luca Mitchell Paignton Sailing Club
3246 RS Aero 7 Carl Furhoff Linköpings Jolleseglarklubb

Other links

OFFICIAL NOTICEBOARD