2022 RS Feva World Championships

Event Date : 21 July 2022 - 27 July 2022

Registration Close : 30 June 2022

Entry Fee : £ 400.00

# Registrations : 159

We have a limited number of charter boats available. Bookings can be made at the time of entry - RS Feva Charter - £650


Celebrating 20 years of the RS Feva the RS Feva World Championships will be part of the hugely popular RS Games.


Venue, racecourse and location cannot be beaten with superb racing, great accommodation options. Easy transport links from both ferry ports and airports


 


Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Address : Osprey Quay Portland United Kingdom DT5 1SA

Club Email : reception@wpnsa.org.uk

Tel no : 01305 866000

Sail No Fleet Helm Crew Sailing Club
5879 Lieve Wensing Seger Wensing KWVL Loosdrecht, the Netherlands
6321 Lila Edwards Tabitha Davies Parkstone Yacht Club
6712 MAXOR Christophe OSSWALD Lolie Saint Barth Yacht Club
7429 Ashton Cooke Oskar Masfen RAYC
7637 Simon Cooke Arthur Rebbeck Royal Akarana YC
8377 Jack Hodgkins Isabella Barnes South staffs
NED4452 Pepita Haverkate Dede Davids KNZ&RV
NED 2733 Coco Haverkate Violette Koch KNZ&RV
7721 Ema Veselá Oldřich Drábek YC Vysoké Mýto
5717 Freddy Hemingway Sam Hall Andrew Simpson Foundation & CCSC
6394 Kitty O’Halloran Lily O’Halloran St Mawes
4631 Charles Barrett Tbc South Cerney SC
TBC Kaz Burt Henry Prickett Sevenoaks School
TBC Angus Bowman Sam Ide Sevenoaks School
TBC Henry Hodges Aaron Skeels Sevenoaks School
TBC Rosie Heydorn Allegra Fleming Sevenoaks School
TBC Arabella Parker Lydia Chernyavskaya Sevenoaks School
7070 Ed Stubbs Bruno Greenfield Lyme Regis and Castle Cove
6639 Giovanni Negro Afonso Costa Pinto CNV
5881 Sevenah Potma Jibbe van Berkum KWS
6246 Theo Smith Will Cowley Draycote Water SC
6494 Eliana Edwards Ralph Surguy Parkstone
6550 Oliver Trudgeon Monty Deforges Guernsey Yacht Club
2431 Amélie Hacker Oli McKee Rutland SC
4415 Alex Fiala Dan Boháč YC LS Brno
6319 Anna Grabarczyková Dominika Nejezchlebová YC LS Brno
7853 Monika Křenková Kristýna Křenková YC LS Brno
4401 Matteo Franciosi Edoardo Porchera Club Nautico Marina di Carrara
5699 Petr Pelnar Matej Cerven YCLP
Charter Carlotta Traverso Nicholas Rebuttato Club del Mare Diano Marina
8000 Gabriele Grosso Thomas Rodriguez Circolo Vela Gargnano
7864 Pietro Venturelli Merulla Edoardo Casella Club nautico Marina di Carrara Ms
TBC Oscar Radford Max Evans-Adler Docklands Sailing Centre
3788 May Stevenson Lila Chung Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre
2473 Alberto Gottlieb Ida Noerregaard Braad KØS Sejlsport
7851 Helena Navrátilová Vanda Navrátilová YC LS Brno
5017 Giulia Venturelli Merulla Caterina Franzini club nautico marina di carrara
2376 Alex Standley Tom Evans-Allder Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre
TBC Matthew Ridout Peter Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
6095 Emily Ridout Annabel Ridout Ballyholme Yacht Club
7672 Emma Rennie Sophie Rennie Parkstone Yacht Club
7313 Giovanni Arosio Francesco Arosio Circolo vela Gargnano
089 Max Rawlinson Edie Johnson Roa Island
5332 Eleonora Anta Lavinia Laurà Club Nautico Marina di Carrara
6871 George Massey George Bullock Itchenor Sailing Club
Charter Lorenzo Foco Viola Pagotto Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare
Charter Edoardo Bastini Samuele Bardelli Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare
Charter Federico Bastini Enrico Simone Ganzaroli Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare
7299 Annalisa Vicentini Alessio Vicentini Circolo Vela Gargnano
5774 Matteo Graziani Gianmaria Grassi Club Nautico Marina di Carrara
5634 Cameron Bowden Thomas Davey Royal Harwich Yacht Club
7054 Hannah Jones Taylor Scambler Guernsey Yacht Club
5255 Carlijn Winkelman Jens Frederick WV Braasemermeer
3465 Max van Schagen Feline Boidin GWV Elfhoeven
7446 Alberto Bocciardi Jacopo Bocciardi Club Nautico Follonica
3911 Frederick Wood Thomas Pritchard-Jones Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
5764 Katheryn Byne Robert Byne Draycote Water Sailing Club
3383 Max Coutanche Heather Jones Guernsey Yacht Club
ITA 8236 Lorenzo Ciboldi Paolo Rapuzzi Circolo Vela Gargnano
TBC Lise Pepping Tea Barada Rose CNM
7614 Yfke van der Meer Margot van Wettum KWS
7633 Isabella Swan James Catterall Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
TBC Anders Vestergaard Olsen Andreas Lundgaard Skov Kristiansen Marstal Sejlklub
TBC Malte Juul Kubel Kirstine Vestergaard Olsen Sejlklubben Egensedybet
7394 Allegra Massey Thomas Dempsey Itchenor Sailing Club
5775 Charlie Baker Thomas Pringuer HISC
TBC HENRY Côme HENRY Théo S N P H
904 Anna Cox Charlotte Cox Exe Sailing Club
5424 Thomas Whitehead Daniel Whitehead Filey Sailing Club
TBC Emma Breese Lola Mordaunt Royal Lymington YC
5454 Samuel Tonks Ollie Laker Hayling island Sailing club
5542 Felix Stewart Zak Sanderson-Davies Windermere School
4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordaunt RLymYC
3883 Holly Mitchell Ella Jones HISC
6868 William Bracey-Davis James Kennedy RLymYC/HISC
6199 Angus McEwen Robbie Hudson Royal Lymington YC
6047 Arthur Greaves William McEwen
305 Alice Gelosi Silvia Gelosi Itchenor Sailing Club
6059 Zsigmond Török David Kántor Földön Vízen Levegőben Fundation
2222 Simeon BOURGOIS Ewenn GEFFROY AAN Port Blanc
8219 Victor LE BANNER Maxime PICEL AAN Port Blanc
TBC Clara Jones Zoe Mason Burghfield SC
8225 Antoine PICEL Henry DEWEZ AAN Port Blanc
7807 Angus Cockburn Merry Lewis HISC
619 Joanna Mhairi MacDonald Queen Mary Sailing Club
7917 Peer Ewald Felix Moll SRSV Ploen
7918 Nike Maternowski Vivien Joost SRSV Ploen
7919 Sander Lange Leon Boege SRSV Ploen
5763 Louis Hiscocks Nicola Richards WPNSA
1620 Rosa Sonnenberg Toon Sonnenberg WV Arne
Charter Isabell Svane Lindhe Anna Wiberg-Lyng KØS Sejlsport
7920 Mats Kruess Meena Bromisch SRSV Ploen
7871 Ludovico Zambelli Sofia Titolo Circolo Nautico Cervia ASD
7147 Gabriele Gesi Davide Simoni CNF Follonica
TBC Milou van den Top Cato Meyer KWVL
NED 4292 Quinten van den Top Teun Mettivier Meijer KWVL
3846 Jente Goossens Fabienne Dekkers WSV Wolphaartsdijk
NED2732 Sanne Van Beers Livia van de Ven WSVW
NED3523 Doeke Marle Goossens WSV Wolphaartsdijk
8235 GINEVRA MALINVERNO TOMMASO ONTANI CNF FOLLONICA
4909 Cosimo Del Bimbo Bianca Del Bimbo CNF Follonica
7304 Giuseppe Bicocchi Leonardo Scarpellini CNF Follonica
ITA7300 Anna Cecchetto Maria Elena Haag Circolo velico Ravennate
7046 Alessandro Casadei Pietro Barduzzi Circolo Nautico del Savio
7126 Norah Werkhoven Minke Rovers K.W.V.L.
ITA 7644 Palmarini Carlotta Emiliani Aurora Circolo Velico Ravennate
081 Leah Murphy Millie Greenhalgh Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
7605 Benjamin Ripley Toby Holmes-Ling HISC
6299 Maya Bergmann-Smith Emilia Ripley HISC
2336 Emil Balle Riishede Julie Løwe Malmmose Svendborg Sunds Sejlklub
2507 Freja Malmmose Victoria Madsen Svendborg Sunds Sejlklub
4311 Jacob Knock Phoebe Greenhalgh Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
6264 Rebecca Knock Tom Webb Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
4545 Mark Jenkins Jauma Alex Sydenham Royal Lymington YC / HISC
2303 Lars van Dartel Rens van Dartel WSVW
4102 Joseph Jones Charlie Howard Burghfield
2422 Ben Angell Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC
6351 Ffion Bailey Fflur Pierce Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
6793 Marleen Huisman Silke Zuidema Kws
6287 Fréléchoux Dimitri Glauser Jean Club nautique Pully
3475 Sebastiaan Boeve Alexander Haak RYC de Maas
TBC Carolin Werth Lenna Steger Kieler Yacht-Club e.V.
TBC Lars Ganzevles Anneroos van den Biggelaar WV Braassemermeer
6765 Harriet Temple Mia Hateley South Staffordshire SC
3877 Oliver Hateley Kyle Timmins South Staffordshire SC
TBC Marlene Fuerst Emma Fuerst Kieler Yacht-Club
TBC Ella Kermode Maud Ceillier Club Nautique Morgien
4766 Emilia Kidd Rebecca Green Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
TBC Oskar Dobson Silas Taylor Windermere School
3968 Finn Houston Henry Taylor Coniston/ Windermere School
5144 Zoe Lomas-Clarke Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond Sailing Club
7464 Nia Mecklenburgh Harry Baddely RLYMYC
Charter Kate Rasmussen Madison Russell Maraetai NZ
6200 Jemima Day William Sawtell HISC
7814 finley southon charlotte White Bough Beech SC
821 Sebby Bailey Felix Garlick Burghfield Sailing Club
3100 Samuel Leather Tom Yates Gurnard Sailing Club
7615 Jac Bailey Ben Sinfield Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
8002 William Fletcher Isla Fletcher Royal Southern YC/ HRSC
7890 Sirène Le Petit Amelia Nuttall Tenby SC & PPSA
7530 Freddie Callaghan Thomas Roy Royal Southern Yacht Club
Charter Ike Schutz Avery Peterson Sachems Head Yacht Club - USA
5782 Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke Frensham Pond Sailing Club
4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club
7292 Anna Morris Anna Elms HISC
6895 Freddie SUNDERLAND Stella Nygard Draycote Water
5026 Cato Keizer Féline Vreeburg WV Braassemermeer
559 Tristan Harding William Ahlheid Frensham Pond Sailing Club
TBC LTU national team 4 LTU national team 4.1 LTU national team
TBC LTU national team3 LTU national team3.1 LTU national team
TBC LTU national team2 LTU national team2.1 LTU national team
8018 Daniel COOK Miles EVANS Club Nautique Versoix
TBC LTU national team LTU national team1 LTU national team-essc
5712 Ben Anderson Raffy Seddon Royal Lymington Yacht Club
089 Max Rawlinson Edie Johnson Roa Island
8187 Ben Greenhalgh Tom Sinfield Port Dinorwic/ RAFSA
TBC Gabs Burlton Hennie Burlton Royal Southern
7190 Imogen Green Felicity Angell Draycote water sailing club
TBC Matthew Mason Adam Craig Burghfield SC
Total : 159